Select your country/region in the menu or by clicking on the world map *
Country Selector Alternate Image
Schneider Electric Global web site
 
 
 

Head office

 
 

Head office
Schneider Electric SA
35 rue Joseph Monier
92500 Rueil Malmaison - France
Phone: +33 (0) 1 41 29 70 00
Fax: +33 (0) 1 41 29 71 00

 
 
 

Financial Communication Contact

 
 

Phone: +33 (0)1 41 29 87 50

 
 
 

Press contact

 
 

Phone: +33 (0)1 41 29 87 50

 
 
 

Show room

 
 

5 rue Nadar
92500 Rueil Malmaison
France
Phone: 01 41 29 81 16

See the map

 
 
 

Privacy Policy

 
 

Terms of use

When you connect to or access this website, you agree to be bound by the general terms of use set out below, as well as by the specific terms mentioned on certain pages of this site, as updated from time to time. If you do not agree to these terms, you should leave this site immediately.

Unless otherwise specified, this website, its content, and its domain name and urls: http://www.schneider-electric.com, http://www.schneiderelectric.com are the sole property of:

Schneider Electric SA

- Headquarters: 43-45, boulevard Franklin Roosevelt
F- 92505 Rueil Malmaison Cedex (France)
- Legal form: société anonyme joint-stock with a Management Board and Supervisory Board, governed by the laws of France
- Capital stock: €1,979,202,496
- Date of incorporation: December 2 and 4, 1871
- Registered in Nanterre (France) under no. 542 048 574
Siret no. 542 048 574 01775
- Headquarters APE code: 6420Z
- EU VAT code: FR 01 542 048 574

Managing Editor:

Pierre Tabary, Business & Corporate Communication
Schneider Electric Industries SAS
Corporate Communication Department
89, bld Franklin Roosevelt
BP323 - 92506 Rueil-Malmaison – France

Host:

IBM
Coldstream Building - Attn. Steve Zwart
1500 Aristides Blvd.
Lexington, KY 40511 USA
The purpose of this website is to provide general information about Schneider Electric.

1. Trademark and copyright information

The Schneider Electric brand and any registered trademarks of Schneider Electric Industries SAS referred to on this website are the sole property of Schneider Electric SA and its subsidiaries. They may not be used for any purpose without the owner's permission, given in writing. This website and its content are protected, within the meaning of the French intellectual property code (Code de la propriété intellectuelle français, referred to hereafter as "the Code"), under the laws of copyright covering texts, drawings and models, as well as by trademark law. You agree not to reproduce, other than for your own personal, non-commercial use as defined in the Code, all or part of this website or its content on any medium whatsoever without Schneider Electric's permission, given in writing. You also agree not to establish any hypertext links to this website or its content. Schneider Electric does not grant any right or license for the personal and non-commercial use of the website or its content, except for a non-exclusive license to consult it on an "as is" basis, at your own risk. All other rights are reserved.

For more information, contact the webmaster at:
FR-webmaster-info@fr.schneider-electric.com

2. Updating of information

Schneider Electric makes all reasonable efforts to ensure that this website is accessible at all times. You may however be prevented from accessing the site or experience access problems due to technical difficulties or during maintenance work or upgrades. In addition, while Schneider Electric takes reasonable care to ensure that the information on this site is kept up to date, it makes no representation or warranty, express or implied, of its accuracy and completeness.

The content of this website and the websites accessible via hypertext links at this site may be corrected, amended or updated at any time without notice.

Schneider Electric does not guarantee and makes no representations or warranties that this website and access thereto are secure, or that this website is free of viruses or bugs that could result in damage to or the loss of data. You are responsible for protecting your data from viruses.

Schneider Electric accepts no liability for any direct, special, indirect or consequential damages of whatsoever kind and howsoever caused, arising out of your use of or inability to access the website.

3. Financial and share price information

The information provided through this website is not intended to be and shall not be deemed to be an offer, invitation or inducement to invest in or otherwise deal in Schneider Electric SA shares or any other financial instruments whatsoever issued by any Schneider Electric company, nor to provide or constitute any advice or recommendation in connection with any investment decision.

The share price published on the Finance page of this website is supplied by an outside company and Schneider Electric accepts no liability whatsoever in relation to any delay or inaccuracies in the information supplied via this link, over which it has no control. This website may also provide links to other external websites that are not controlled by Schneider Electric. Schneider Electric is not responsible for the content of any such websites.

4. Data Privacy statement

Schneider Electric is committed to protect your privacy and your personal information. We encourage you to read this privacy statement.

This privacy statement informs you of our privacy practices and the way your personal information is collected online and how that information is used by us. This statement will be readily available on our Singapore home page and at the bottom of every Schneider Electric Singapore Web page.

Schneider Electric strongly supports the fundamental rights to privacy and data protection as well as compliance with national and international privacy laws.
 
In the legal and ethical principles, "Our Principles of Responsibility“, Schneider Electric commits to maintain confidential any personal information and to strictly limit any disclosure in accordance with local laws.
 
Schneider Electric has established this privacy statement as an external publication of our Data Privacy binding corporate rules (“BCR”), sanctioned by Data Protection Authorities of the European Union in November 2012 and in compliance with its obligations under Singapore’s Personal Data Protection Act 2012 and underlying regulations (the “PDPA”), as well as to ensure adherence to the advisory guidelines published by Singapore’s Personal Data Protection Commission from time to time.

In the Schneider Electric’s BCR, we respect and take into account the major principles of the EU Directive 95/46/EC as our Head-Office is located in European Union.

Our BCR are applicable to all of our affiliates for the collection, processing, use, dissemination, transfer, and storage of personal information. They impose common rules for all of our entities of all countries, and aim at ensuring a high level of protection of personal information within  Schneider Electric.

5. To whom this privacy statement applies

Schneider Electric is a global company, with legal entities, business processes, management structures, and technical systems that cross borders. This privacy statement applies to all Schneider Electric -owned websites, domains, services, applications, and products, and those of our wholly owned subsidiaries processing personal data in Singapore ("Schneider Electric sites or services"), and supplements our global Privacy Statement. This privacy statement binds all Schneider Electric subsidiaries and employees, wherever based, processing personal data in Singapore 

6. How we process your personal information?

Schneider Electric respects the privacy rights and interests of each individual, employee, candidate or customer. Schneider Electric subsidiaries will observe the following principles when processing your personal information:

  1. Processing your personal information fairly and lawfully.
  2. Collecting your personal information for specified, legitimate purposes and not processing further in ways incompatible with those purposes.
  3. Collecting your personal information which is relevant to and not excessive for the purposes for which it is collected and used.  We may render information anonymous when feasible and appropriate, depending on the nature of the data and the risks associated with the intended uses.
  4. Maintaining your personal information accurate, complete, and where necessary, kept up-to-date. We will take reasonable steps to rectify or delete personal data that is inaccurate or incomplete.
  5. Keeping your personal information only as long as it is necessary for the purposes for which it was collected and processed and ceasing to retain it when no longer necessary for legal or business purposes.
  6. Processing your personal information in accordance with your legal rights.
  7. Taking appropriate technical, physical, and organizational security measures to prevent unauthorized access, collection, use, disclosure, unlawful processing, and unauthorized or accidental loss, copying, modification destruction, damage or similar risks to your personal information.
  8. Processing your personal information based on the following legal basis:
    • You have unambiguously given your consent, unless consent can reasonably be deemed to have been given where it would be reasonable to do so in the circumstances; or
    • The processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are party or in order to take steps at your request prior to entering into a contract; or
    • The processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which Schneider Electric is subject; or
    • The processing is necessary in order to protect the vital interests of the data subject; or
    • The processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller or in a third party to whom the data is disclosed; or
    • The processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by Schneider Electric or by the third party or parties to whom the data is disclosed, except where such interests are overridden by the interests for fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject; or
    • The processing is required or otherwise permitted by law.

All Schneider Electric entities processing personal data in Singapore ensure that these principles are observed. 

7. Why we collect your personal information?

 Our primary goals in collecting information are to provide our customers and other users with superior service and a smooth, efficient and personalised experience while using our sites. For example, if you purchase products or request information on our sites, we use your personal information to fill your order or provide the requested information.

Schneider Electric may collect personal information from you to complete various transactions, such as:

  • managing or servicing product or service orders, activations and registrations (including, without limitation, orders deliveries, payment processing, informing you of product or service upgrades, updates, warranties or returns)
  • profile creation
  • information requests (including, complaints, comments and other feedback)
  • marketing or support subscriptions (including information relating to any of our promotions, trade shows and events)
  • lucky draws, competitions or contest entries
  • market survey or research participation
  • job applications

8. What information is collected?

Schneider Electric collects and uses your personal information to better serve you and personalise your experience and interaction with Schneider Electric. Such collection is done with appropriate notice and consent, where applicable.

Personal information (or personal data) means any information relating to an individual, whether true or not, from which that individual can be identified either on its own or together with and other information to which we have or are likely to have access.

Please note that the PDPA imposes no specific requirements in relation to our handling of data which relates to your business contact information, such as your business title or position and your business contact details, where you have provided us such information not only for personal purposes. However, we are committed to protect any information you provide to us and which is personal to you and as such, we will apply the same standard of care to your business contact information as we do to any other information we  may collect from or in relation to you.
This privacy statement does not cover personal information rendered anonymous or where pseudonyms are used. Data is rendered anonymous if individual persons are no longer identifiable or are identifiable only with a disproportionately large expense in time, cost, or labour. The use of pseudonyms involves the replacement of names or other identifiers with substitutes, so that identification of individual persons is either impossible or at least rendered considerably more difficult. If data rendered anonymous becomes no longer anonymous (i.e., individual persons are again identifiable), or if pseudonyms are used and the pseudonyms allow identification of individual persons, then this privacy statement will again apply.
It is always up to you whether to disclose personal information to us, although if you elect not to do so, we reserve the right not to register you as a user or provide you with any products or services if we are not in a position to reasonably do so without that information.

The types of personal information we collect from you may include:

  • your name, company, email address, phone and fax number, billing address and shipping address
  • customer type, job function, job title, purchasing authority, purchasing timeframe and others
  • product and service preferences, contact preferences, educational and employment background, and job interest data
  • your Schneider Electric user ID and password (where applicable)
  • credit card or bank account information (where applicable)
  • IP address (see chapter on cookies)

If you are employed by Schneider Electric, we may also collect additional personal data from you for the purposes of managing and terminating, as the case may be, our employment relationship with you.

How We Use Your Information

We gather and use information in a number of ways, including the following:

Browsing and Searching: We collect certain personal information when you visit our sites or click on the various links for our products and services. We collect this information to improve your web user experience for your next visits (ex: country selection), help run the sites more efficiently, to gather broad demographic information, to monitor the level of activity on the sites, and to evaluate the effectiveness of our advertising. (See chapter 8 about cookies)
Ordering: We collect personal information when you purchase our products and services. We collect this information to deliver your order, to obtain payment, and to communicate with you about the status of and any updates, upgrades, any warranties or conditions for returns, in relation to your order.
Technical support: We may collect certain information when you request technical support for Schneider Electric products. This information is necessary to identify your systems, understand the configuration of the products, diagnose your questions, and provide solutions.
Online surveys and polling: We collect personal information from customers who volunteer to complete surveys or participate in polls. We use this information to improve our products and services.
Promotional activities: We collect personal information from you when you enter a lucky draw, competition, contest, promotional program or activity. We use this information to administer the lucky draw, competition, contest, program or activity, to send you promotional e-mails, notify winners, and make the winners' list publicly available pursuant to applicable regulations and laws.
Newsletters and promotional e-mails: We collect personal information when you ask to receive newsletters, promotional e-mails, and other information. We use this information to provide you the information you request.
Contact information: If you contact us, we keep a record of your correspondence or comments, including personal information, in a file specific to you. We use this information to help us provide you better service in the event you contact us again.
We may keep your information for a reasonable period for the purposes set out above.

How do we use your information for marketing?
We (including our group companies) and carefully selected third parties may use the information we collect to inform you, by letter, fax, phone, SMS and email about promotions, news and new products that we think may be of interest to you.
B2B (business to business) marketing
By providing us with your information, you consent to being contacted by these methods for the above purposes where our marketing communications are targeted at the business with which you are engaged. If you do not wish to receive marketing information from us, please indicate this where requested on the registration or request form.
B2C (business to consumer) marketing
If you are providing us with your information for your personal, rather than business, purposes, we will only contact you by fax, phone or SMS in the following circumstances:
(i) if your telephone number is not listed as “Do Not Call” in the relevant Do Not Call Register(s) at the time; or
(ii) where you have registered your telephone number as “Do Not Call” in the relevant Do Not Call Register(s) at the time, if you have opted-in and clearly and unambiguously indicated to us in writing, whether before or after such registration, that you consent to receiving our marketing updates and you have not withdrawn your consent.
We may contact you by other methods, including letters and email, without the above express consent from you but if you no longer wish to receive any of our marketing updates, you can unsubscribe at any time, either by following the relevant unsubscribe link in our marketing communications or by contacting our Data Privacy Officer (see chapter 11 below). 

9. What we do with your personal data

If you do provide personal information to us, either directly or through a reseller or other business partner, we will:

  • not sell or rent it to a third party without your permission — although, we may use your contact information to provide you with information we believe you need to know or may find useful, such as (for example) news about our services and products and modifications to the Terms of Service;
  • take commercially reasonable precautions to protect the information from loss, misuse and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration and destruction;
  • not use or disclose the information except:
    • as necessary to provide services or products you have ordered, such as (for example) by providing it to a carrier to deliver products you have ordered;
    • in other ways described in this privacy statement or to which you have otherwise consented;
    • in the aggregate with other information in such a way so that your identity cannot reasonably be determined (for example, statistical compilations);
    • as required or permitted by law, for example, in response to a subpoena or search warrant;
    • to outside auditors who have agreed to keep the information confidential;
    • as necessary to enforce our Terms of business;
    • as necessary to protect the rights, safety, or property of Schneider Electric, its users, or others; this may include (for example) exchanging information with other organisations for fraud protection and/or risk reduction. 

10. Your consent

 By providing us with your personal information and using our Singapore sites, you consent to our processing your personal data  for the above purposes. You also consent to our transferring your information to countries or jurisdictions which do not provide the same level of data protection as Singapore, if necessary for the above purposes. If we do make such a transfer, we will, if appropriate, put a contract in place to ensure that your information is protected with standards comparable to those provided in the PDPA.
If you provide us with information about another person, you confirm that they have appointed you to act for them, to consent to the processing of their personal data and that you have informed them of our identity and the purposes (as set out above) for which their personal data will be processed.

Withdrawing consent

You may withdraw your consent to Schneider Electric collecting, using and/or disclosing your personal data at any time by contacting our Data Privacy Officer (see chapter 11 below).
We will inform you of the likely consequences of us doing so. We will also inform any of our data intermediaries and agents, if applicable, of your request and ask them to cease to collect, use and/or disclose your personal data, unless such collection use or disclosure is required or permitted by law. Please note that we will delete any personal data we hold about you in accordance with the retention principles set out in this privacy statement.

11. Cookies

 A cookie is a piece of information in the form of a very small text file that is placed on an internet user's hard drive. It is generated by a web page server, which is basically the computer that operates a web site. The information the cookie contains is set by the server and it can be used by that server whenever the user visits the site. A cookie can be thought of as an internet user's identification card, which tell a web site when the user has returned. (Source: www.AboutCookies.org)

Using cookies enables us to provide you with certain features and provides us with information regarding website visits. We may use cookies also to allow us to make the sites more user friendly. Most browsers automatically accept cookies but you do not have to accept them. You can usually change your browser to prevent acceptance and you should still be able to enjoy most of the features on the sites.

If you want to delete any cookies that are already on your computer or to stop cookies being accepted in future you should refer to your browser manufacturer's instructions by clicking "Help" in your browser menu. More information is available at www.AboutCookies.org.

Third party cookies for analytics purpose

In order to provide our visitors with a better service, we measure the number of page views, the number of visits, the different actions performed by visitors on our site, the geo-location of our visitors and the number of times visitors return to our site. For this purpose, we use two web analytics software tools: Analyzer and Google Analytics as well as the marketo Munchkin Cookie.

Analyzer information (AT Internet - http://www.atinternet.com)

As far as AT Internet is concerned “cookies” are used to carry out relevant and detailed statistical research. The “cookie” is used in addition to the JavaScript tag, and thanks to the use of “cookies” it becomes possible to refine the analyses of JavaScript tags, and they also enable AT Internet customers to recognise visitors each time they visit their site. These “cookies” store information relating to only one AT Internet user ID, and under no circumstances is this information used to collect personal data on the visitors.

All of the results which are obtained are then compiled, and are completely anonymous. The results provide information on the navigation and behaviour of Internet users on the websites of AT Internet customers, information such as: the number of visitors, the number of visits, the number of page viewed and other information that is necessary for the effective measurement of Internet user interests. With these results it is then possible to improve the ergonomics and content of such websites.

Please visit http://www.atinternet.com/en/data_protection_policy/ in order to check your access rights, right to reply and right to remove data.

Google Analytics information

This website uses as well Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyse how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

In case IP-anonymisation is activated on this website, your IP address will be truncated within the area of Member States of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases the whole IP address will be first transferred to a Google server in the USA and truncated there. The IP-anonymisation is active on this website.

Google will use this information on behalf of the operator of this website for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing them other services relating to website activity and internet usage.

The IP-address that your Browser conveys within the scope of Google Analytics will not be associated with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also opt-out from being tracked by Google Analytics with effect for the future by downloading and installing Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on for your current web browser: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en 

Marketo Munchkin Cookie

We use third party marketing software from a company called Marketo to send our emails. We use cookies as part of tracking so we have information on email open rates and click through rates. We also track activity on the website. For example, visitors can download marketing white papers from the site and we use Marketo cookies to see who does this and if they then visit other parts of our website. For more information on Marketo’s privacy and cookie policy, please visit Marketo privacy policy: http://www.marketo.com/trust/legal/privacy 

How does it work?

  • We embed a Munchkin Javascript snippet on your sites. When visitors come to a site, we place a cookie in the visitor’s web browser (if there wasn’t already one) and send messages to our servers about that visitor’s web activity
  • This behavior is very functional, very similar to other web tracking scripts such as Google Analytics
  • Our cookie is a 1st party cookie, and only visible for us.

What does Munchkin Capture?

When on a page, Munchkin automatically gathers the following information:

  • Page Visits
  • Link Clicks
  • IP Address
  • Referrer
  • Our cookie ID


If you prefer that we do not place this cookie on your web browser you may opt out by clicking on the “opt-out” button below.

 

12. How we protect your information

Schneider Electric and its subsidiaries are committed to taking appropriate technical, physical, and organizational security measures to protect its employees’, contractors’ and customers’ personal data against unauthorized access, collection, use, disclosure, unlawful processing, and unauthorized or accidental loss, copying, modification, damage, destruction or similar risks.
We offer the use of a secure server to enable you to place orders or access your account information.  This encrypts your information before it is sent to us. We also take appropriate measures to ensure that the information disclosed to us is kept secure and retained only for so long as is necessary for the purposes for which it is used, save as otherwise required or permitted by law.
We will also take reasonable efforts and appropriate measures to ensure that your personal data is accurate and complete when we disclose it to others in accordance with this privacy statement or if it is likely to be used by us to make a decision affecting you.

Please note that, in most circumstances, we will presume that personal data directly provided from you will be accurate and complete. However, depending on the circumstances, we may decide to contact you to ensure that this is the case or to ask that you verify that the data we hold in relation to you is up to date.

We limit access to our internal systems that hold personal data to a selected group of authorized users who are given access to such systems through the use of a unique identifier and password. Access to personal data is limited to and provided to individuals for the purpose of performing their job duties.
Our Third Party Access Policy defines the rules regarding the access types to be granted to the third parties, according to their needs and the security level to be ensured. This policy is applicable to all third parties requiring access to systems, applications, network devices and services and aims at limiting the risks of unauthorized access to Schneider Electric Information systems by ensuring limited accesses to the specific needs.

However we cannot guarantee the security of any data you provide to us and you accept the inherent risks of on-line correspondence and purchases over the internet. Any purchases made by you via our sites are subject to the terms and conditions contained on them. 

13. Links to third-party websites

Schneider Electric sites or services may provide links to third-party applications, products, services, or websites for your convenience and information. If you access those links, you will leave the Schneider Electric sites. Schneider Electric does not control those third party sites or their privacy practices, which may differ from Schneider Electric’s practices. We do not endorse or make any representations about third-party sites. The personal information you choose to provide to or that is collected by these third parties is not covered by this privacy statement. We encourage you to review the privacy policy of any site you interact with before allowing the collection and use of your personal information.

We may also provide social media links that enable you to share information with your social networks and to interact with Schneider Electric on various social media sites. Your use of these links may result in the collection or sharing of information about you, depending on the feature. We encourage you to review the privacy policies and settings on the social media sites with which you interact to make sure you understand the information that may be collected, used, and shared by those sites.

If you post, comment, indicate interest, or share personal information, including photographs, to any public forum, social network, blog, or other such forum, please be aware that any personal information you submit can be read, viewed, collected, or used by other users of these forums, and could be used to contact you, send you unsolicited messages, or for purposes that neither you nor Schneider Electric have control over Schneider Electric is not responsible for the personal information you choose to submit in these forums. 

14. Your rights to access and correction; Your Queries in relation to this privacy statement

As data subjects you may inquire as to the nature of the personal data stored or processed about you by any Schneider Electric entity, as well as information about how we may have used or disclosed your personal data to others in the past twelve months, save where we are not required to do so by law (for example, where doing so would necessarily reveal personal data about other individuals, where investigations or proceedings are ongoing or where this would threaten other individuals’ health or safety).

Please note that we may decide to reject your request if we have determined that the burden or expense of providing it would be unreasonable to us or disproportionate to your interests, if your request concerns information that is trivial, does not exist or cannot be found or it otherwise frivolous or vexatious.

Accordingly, when making any data access request, we recommend that you set out the circumstances and reasons for your request in as much detail as possible to enable us to properly assess the matter.

We will carefully review any data access request we receive from you and save as otherwise set out above, you will be provided access to your personal data regardless of the location of the data processing and storage.

Please note that we expressly reserves the right to charge an administrative fee in relation to any request you make to access personal data we hold and/or have disclosed to others in relation to you in the past 12 months. If we decide to do so, we will inform you of the fee we intend to charge in relation to your request beforehand and we will only proceed once we have received your acceptance. We will endeavour to respond to any data access requests as soon as possible and in any event, within 30 days of your request. If we are unable to do so, we will, within that timeframe, inform you of this as well as the reasons for our delay and give you an estimated timeframe for  our response.

If your personal data is inaccurate or incomplete, you may request that the data be amended or corrected and if so, we will normally ensure that this is made as soon as possible and in any event, within 30 days of your request, save where we are satisfied on reasonable grounds that such amendment or correction should not be made or where we are not required to do so by law. If we are unable to respond to you within 30 days of your request, we will, within that timeframe, inform you of this as well as the reasons for our delay and give you an estimated timeframe for  our response. We will not charge any administrative fee in relation to any data correction requests.

A Schneider Electric entity processing such data will cooperate in providing such access to you and/or correction, as the case may be, either directly or through a local entity.

All such requests for access and/or correction, as well as any other queries or comments which you may have in relation to this privacy statement or to our processing of your personal information, may be sent to:
Schneider Electric Singapore Pte Ltd
For the attention of the Data Privacy Officer at:
10 Ang Mo Kio Street 65
Techpoint # 01-01/03
Singapore 569059
Email: dpo.sg@schneider-electric.com 

15. Change in this privacy statement

 

Schneider Electric reserves the right to modify this privacy statement as needed from time to time, for example, to comply with changes in laws, regulations, Schneider Electric practices and procedures, or requirements imposed by the Singapore Personal Data Protection Commission or any other applicable data protection authorities.
Schneider Electric will endeavour to inform Schneider Electric employees, contractors, customers and other persons of any material changes in this privacy statement. However, we recommend that you check this privacy statement periodically to ensure that you review the latest version. Schneider Electric will post all changes to this privacy statement on relevant internal and external websites and any such changes will take effect on the date stipulated below.

This statement and the policies referred herein are not intended to and do not create any contractual or other legal rights.


Last update:  13 August 2014

  
 
To know more

To know more 

Data processing, files and liberties law

In conformity with law n°78-17 "Data processing, files and liberties", you dispose of right of access, rectification and deletion of data concerning you. To exercise this right, please write to Schneider Electric SA, Direction de la Communication Groupe, 89 building Franklin Roosevelt, 92506 Rueil-Malmaison, or to fr-webmaster-info@schneider-electric.com.